Today’s local results

Ashbrooke Belford House (stripes) battle Redcar Athletic in today's Wearside League clash. Picture by Corrina Atkinson

Ashbrooke Belford House (stripes) battle Redcar Athletic in today's Wearside League clash. Picture by Corrina Atkinson

0
Have your say

Evo-Stik League, Premier Division: Rushall Olympic 1 Blyth Spartans 2

Div One North: Kendal Town 4 Darlington 1883 2, Spennymoor Town 2 Mossley 2

FA Carlsberg Vase, fifth round replay: Dunston UTS 1 Glossop North End 3 (aet)

Ebac Northern League, Division One: Billingham Synthonia 1 Bedlington Terriers 2, Bishop Auckland 0 Guisborough Town 5, Celtic Nation 2 Durham City 2, Consett 2 North Shields 2, Crook Town 2 Newcastle Benfield 5, Jarrow Roofing 1 Marske United 0, Shildon 5 Sunderland RCA 1, West Auckland Town 4 Ashington 1 Whitley Bay 1 Newton Aycliffe 5.

Division Two: Brandon United 0 Thornaby 4, Esh Winning 1 Hebburn Town 3, Northallerton Town 0 Chester-le-Street 1, Norton and Stockton Ancients 0 Whickham 0, Ryhope CW 2 Alnwick Town 1, Ryton and Crawcrook Albion 1 Billingham Town 0, Seaham Red Star 4 Birtley Town 1, South Shields 2 Washington 1, Stokesley SC 1 Heaton Stannington 3, Tow Law Town 1 Team Northumbria 2, Willington 4 Darlington RA 3

Wearside League: Annfield Plain 0 Silksworth CW 5, Ashbrooke Belford House 1 Redcar Athletic 2, Easington Colliery 1 Horden CW 2, Harton and Westoe 7 Seaton Carew 3, Jarrow 1 Stockton Town 2, Leam Rangers 2 Richmond Town 1, Prudhoe Town 2 Boldon CA 1, Spennymoor Town Res 0 Wolviston 0, Sunderland West End 0 Cleator Moor Celtic 2, Whitehaven 5 Hartlepool 1

Durham Alliance League: Coundon & Leeholme 3 Wallsend Town 0, Horsley Hill 6 Brandon Utd Reserves 1, Sherburn Village WMC 1 Hartlepool Reserves 1, Shildon Reserves 2 Bishop Auckland Reserves 0

Washington Aged Peoples Trophy, second round: Whitehill 7 Ebchester Consett Reserves 0

TWR Trade Frames Wearside Combination League: Cheers 0 Aquatic Sports 1, Dynamos Last Orders 0 Corner Flag 1, Hall Farm 0 Oddies 2, Park View 0 Hendon 10, University of Sunderland 0 Whitburn Village 3 Sunderland and District Mill View SC Over-40s League, Premier Division: Blyth Sea Horse 1 Red House WMC 3, Cramlington Burton House 3 Spennymoor Salvin Arms 2, Darlington Shuttle and Loom 2 Steels Social Club 2, Marden 3 Hartlepool Touchdown 1, Washington Cross Keys 5 Ferryhill Greyhound 0

Division One: Consett 2 Pelton Crown Inn 2, Hartlepool Gillen Arms 2 Gateshead Rutherford 1, Penshaw Catholic Club 2 Hartlepool Catholic Club 1, The Milbourne Arms 3 Grindon Broadway 2, Wallsend Community 2 Dubmire 0

Division Two: Blakelaw Social Club 2 Hylton CW 3, Blue House 1 North Ormesby Vets 3, Cobblers Hall 1 Humbledon & Plains Farm 2, Coxhoe Red Lion 1 Houghton Cricket Club 1, Peterlee Helford 4 CSSC Darsley Park 4, Seaham 4 Wingate Constitutional 0, South Shields Catholic Club 7 North Shields Pineapple 2, Wearmouth CW 2 Durham Stonebridge 1

Division Three: Fiddlers Three 3 Boldon Colliery Tavern 2, Mill View WMC 3 Washington JFC Biddick Inn 1, Richmond Town 3 Hedworthfield Red Hackle 2, Shildon Grey Horse 1 Hartlepool Stag & Monkey 3, The Philadelphia 4 Wallsend Winstons 3, Thornley Celtic 4 Trimdon Veterans 1

Division Four: Billingham Vets 1 Durham City Strollers 1, Chaplins 3 Hartlepool Veterans 4, Newcastle East End 3 Heighington Bay Horse 2, Oddies 1 Woodhorn Lane 0, Rolls-Royce 1 Colonel Prior 0