Today’s local results

.
.
0
Have your say

Barclays U18 Premier League, Northern Division: Sunderland 2 Liverpool 1

FA Cup, fourth qualifying round: Leek Town 3 Blyth Spartans 4, Norton United 1 Shildon 1, Spennymoor Town 2 AFC Telford Utd 2

EvoStik League, Division One North: Darlington 1883 3 Burscough 0

Ebac Northern League, Division One: Ashington 2 Penrith 1, Consett 5 Crook Town 0, Dunston UTS 5 Durham City 4, Guisborough Town 1 Whitley Bay 2, Jarrow Roofing 1 Bishop Auckland 0, Marske United 2 Billingham Synthonia 0, Morpeth Town 0 Newton Aycliffe 4, North Shields 1 Celtic Nation 0, Sunderland RCA 3 Newcastle Benfield 0, West Auckland Town 7 Bedlington Terriers 2

Division Two: Billingham Town 4 Tow Law Town 1, Birtley Town 1 Ryhope CW 4, Chester-le-Street 5 Willington 2, Heaton Stannington 5 Brandon United 1, Northallerton Town 0 Seaham Red Star 1, Ryton and Crawcrook Albion 1 Whickham 1, South Shields 2 Norton and Stockton Ancients 3, Stokesley SC 4 Alnwick Town 1, Team Northumbria 1 Darlington RA 0, Thornaby 2 Hebburn Town 1

Washington 9 Esh Winning 0Wearside League: Boldon CA 2 Horden CW 0, Cleator Moor Celtic 8 Harton and Westoe 0, Jarrow 0 Redcar Athletic 1, Leam Rangers 1 Ashbrooke Belford House 2, Prudhoe Town 1 Easington Colliery 4, Silksworth CW 2 Seaton Carew 0, Spennymoor Town Reserves 4 Hartlepool 2, Stockton Town 5 Whitehaven 0, Sunderland West End 4 Richmond Town 2, Wolviston 0 Annfield Plain 1

Durham Alliance League: Brandon Utd Reserves 0 Wheatley Hill WMC 4, Ebchester Consett Reserves 0 Coundon & Leeholme 8, Hartlepool Reserves 5 Birtley 1, Horsley Hill 4 Whitehill 2, Hylton Sports Club 1 Murton 5, Sherburn Village WMC 1 Sedgefield Netpark 0, Shildon Reserves 7 Ferryhill Town 1, Wallsend Town 5 Bishop Auckland Reserves 1

TWR Trade Frames Wearside Combination League: Corner Flag 1 Hall Farm 5, Park View 2 Cheers 4

Durham County Minor Cup, second round: Coundon Miners Blue Star 3 Whitburn Village 0, Oddies 2 Hendon 1, Willington WMC 1 Aquatic Sports 0, Crook Town Wanderers 1 Gateshead Rutherford A 10, Middlestone Moor Masons Arms 4 Bowes 2, Shildon Railway 3 Swalwell 1

Sunderland & District Mill View Over-40s League, Premier Div: Billingham Swan 1 Spennymoor Salvins 2, Blyth Sea Horse 0 Ferryhill Greyhound 2, Cramlington Burton House 1 Hartlepool Touchdown 1, Easington CIU 0 Marden 7, Hebburn Town 2 South Shields 2, Red House 4 Washington Cross Keys 2, Steels SC 2 Darlington Shuttle and Loom 2

Div One: Gateshead Rutherford 1 Consett 0, Hartlepool Catholic Club 5 Heaton Stannington 5, Hartlepool Gillen Arms 5 Pelton Crown 3, Redcar Newmarket 1 Ryhope Foresters 1, The Milbourne 0 Penshaw Catholic Club 0

Div Two: Houghton Cricket 4 CSSC Darsley Park 2, Hylton CW 1 Coxhoe Red Lion 2, Langley Park Rams Head 4 Cobblers Hall 3, North Ormesby Vets 4 Blakelaw SC 1, North Shields Pineapple 2 Wearmouth CW 3, Peterlee Helford 3 Blue House 5, South Shields Catholic 3 Wingate Cons 1

Div Three: Boldon Colliery Tavern 1 Thornley Celtic 3, Hartlepool Greenside 1 The Philadelphia 2, Hartlepool Stag & Monkey 2 Fiddlers Three 3, Hedworthfield Red Hackle 2 Willow Pond 1, Washington JFC Biddick Inn 3 Redcar Old Boys 2

Div Four: Billingham Vets 1 Waldridge Park 4, Colonel Prior 0 Rolls-Royce 1, Durham City Strollers 0 Oddies 1, Newcastle East End 6 Hartlepool Vets 2, Sedgefield Black Lion 3 Chaplins 0, Woodhorn Lane 2 Ivy Legends 0