Today’s local results

0
Have your say

Barclays U18 Premier League, Northern Division: Manchester Utd 0 Sunderland 2, Middlesbrough v Manchester City postponed

FA Trophy, preliminary round: Harrogate RA 2 Spennymoor Town 3, Radcliffe Borough 0 Darlington 1883 2

Evo-Stik League, Premier Division: Barwell 2 Blyth Spartans 1

Ebac Northern League, Division One: Bedlington Terriers 2 Sunderland RCA 0, Billingham Synthonia 1 Durham City 1, Bishop Auckland 1 Shildon 0, Celtic Nation 0 Guisborough Town 1, Crook Town 0 West Auckland Town 4, Jarrow Roofing 5 Consett 0, Newcastle Benfield 3 Marske United 3, Newton Aycliffe 0 Dunston UTS 1, Penrith 2 North Shields 5, West Allotment Celtic 2 Ashington 0, Whitley Bay 2 Morpeth Town 3.

Division Two: Alnwick Town 0 Ryton and Crawcrook Albion 6, Brandon United 1 Washington 4, Darlington RA 2 Thornaby 2, Esh Winning 0 Chester-le-Street 3, Norton and Stockton Ancients 3 Stokesley SC 2, Ryhope CW 3 Hebburn Town 1, Seaham Red Star 4 South Shields 0, Tow Law Town 0 Heaton Stannington 3, Whickham 1 Birtley Town 4, Willington 2 Team Northumbria 3.

Wearside League: Annfield Plain 0 Stockton Town 6, Cleator Moor Celtic 3 Jarrow 1, Hartlepool 2 Whitehaven 1, Harton and Westoe 1 Ashbrooke Belford House 5, Horden CW 1 Silksworth CW 1, Richmond Town 2 Leam Rangers 1, Spennymoor Town Reserves 3 Seaton Carew 2, Wolviston 1 Sunderland West End 1

Shipowners’ Cup, second round: Redcar Athletic 3 Boldon CA 1.

AM Trust Underwriting Les Todd Benevolent Bowl, first round: Walker Central 4 Prudhoe Town 0

Durham Alliance League: Bishop Auckland Reserves 4 Brandon Utd Reserves 2, Ferryhill Town 0 Wallsend Town 3, Hartlepool Reserves 3 Hylton Sports Club 3, Horsley Hill 5 Sherburn Village WMC 2, Murton 1 Shildon Reserves 2, Wheatley Hill WMC 7 Ebchester Consett Reserves 3, Whitehill 5 Birtley 1

Auckland Charity Cup, first round: Evenwood Town 0 Coundon & Leeholme 5.

Wearmouth & Hylton Charity Cup, first round, first leg: Corner Flag 1 University of Sunderland 2, Oddies 9 Cheers 1

Second round, first leg: Hall Farm 2 Aquatic Sports 3, Last Orders 1 Whitburn Village 16

Sunderland & District Mill View Over-40s League, Premier Division: Billingham Swan 3 South Shields 1, Cramlington Burton House 3 Darlington Shuttle and Loom 2, Ferryhill Greyhound 0 Hartlepool Touchdown 0, Red House WMC 1 Easington CIU 1, Washington Cross Keys 0 Marden 3.

Division One: Dubmire 1 Grindon Broadway 1, Heaton Stannington 4 Pelton Crown 2, Penshaw Catholic 2 Consett 0, Redcar Newmarket 1 St Mary’s College 2, The Milbourne Arms 0 Gateshead Rutherford 0, Wallsend Community 4 Hartlepool Catholic 2.

Division Two: Blakelaw SC 2 Langley Park Rams Head 4, Blue House 1 North Shields Pineapple 3, CSSC Darsley Park 7 Houghton Cricket 0, Cobblers Hall 0 Hylton CW 2, Coxhoe Red Lion 1 Humbledon & Plains Farm 2, South Shields Catholic Club 8 Peterlee Helford 4, Wearmouth CW 1 North Ormesby Vets 1

Division Three: Fiddlers Three 3 Hartlepool Greenside 3, Redcar Old Boys 1 Mill View SC 2, Richmond Town 2 Horden Sportsmans 0, Shildon Grey Horse 1 Hedworthfield Red Hackle 1, The Philadelphia 2 Boldon Colliery Tavern 0, Thornley Celtic 3 Wallsend Winstons 1, Trimdon Vets 3 Washington JFC Biddick Inn 2, Willow Pond 1 Hartlepool Stag & Monkey 3

Division Four: Chaplins 2 Woodhorn Lane 5, Heighington Bay Horse 1 Oddies 1, Ivy Legends 2 Billingham Vets 2, Newcastle East End 1 Colonel Prior 1,Waldridge Park 3 Durham City Strollers 1