Today’s local football results

Washington (red) take on Birtley Town in the Northern League today. Picture by David Allan.
Washington (red) take on Birtley Town in the Northern League today. Picture by David Allan.
0
Have your say

Evo-Stik League, Premier Division: Blyth Spartans 1 AFC Fylde 1

Div One North: Padiham 0 Darlington 1883 2

Ebac Northern League, Division One: Ashington 0 Morpeth Town 0, Bedlington Terriers 1 Dunston UTS 2, Billingham Synthonia 1 Sunderland RCA 1, Consett 4 Newton Aycliffe 1, Hebburn Town 2 Crook Town 2, Marske United 0 Guisborough Town 4, Spennymoor Town 1 Newcastle Benfield 0, Team Northumbria 1 Bishop Auckland 1, West Auckland Town 1 Durham City

Division Two: Alnwick Town 1 Chester-le-Street 1, Brandon United 0 Northallerton Town 1, Heaton Stannington 1 Esh Winning 0, Jarrow Roofing 4 Ryton and Crawcrook Albion 0, North Shields 3 Norton and Stockton Ancients 2, South Shields 0 Willington 0, Stokesley SC 1 Tow Law Town 2, Washington 2 Birtley Town 2, West Allotment Celtic 2 Whitehaven 0, Whickham 2 Seaham Red Star 3

Wearside League: Easington Colliery 1 Boldon CA 0, Hartlepool 1 Redcar Athletic 2, Richmond Town 6 Annfield Plain 0, Seaton Carew 4 Jarrow 0, Stockton Town 3 Leam Rangers 0, Wolviston 0 Prudhoe Town 1

Mark Blake Memorial Trophy, second round: Coxhoe United 0 Sherburn Village WMC 1, Ebchester Consett Reserves 1 Coundon & Leeholme 5

South Durham Bowl, third round: Middlestone Moor Masons Arms 4 Darlington Blackwell Meadows 1

TWR Trade Frames Wearside Combination League: Hylton Colliery 3 Corner Flag 2, University of Sunderland 5 Colliery Tavern 0

Sunderland and District Mill View SC Over-40s League, Premier Div: Darlington Grey Horse 2 Spennymoor Salvins 0, Marden 3 Millstone Rangers 2, South Shields 2 Spennymoor Voltigeur 3

Div One: Grindon Broadway 3 Redcar Newmarket 2, Hartlepool Gillen Arms 1 Billingham Town 0, North Shields Pineapple 3 Middlesbrough Beads 4

Div Two: Blakelaw SC 0 St Mary’s College 4, Cobblers Hall 0 Holywell Fat Ox 0, Deerness Valley Rams 3 Wingate Cons 3, Gateshead Rutherford 4 West Cornforth 1, Hylton CW 2 Hartlepool Catholic 2

Div Three: Billingham Vets 2 Hedworthfield Red Hackle 0, Pennywell Comrades 0 Richmond Town 3, Trimdon Vets 1 DSS Darsley Park 4

Div Four: Redcar Old Boys 0 Wallsend Winstons 3, The Huntsman 0 Fiddlers Three 3

Billy Lorraine Cup: Woodhorn Lane 3 Hartlepool Greenside 1

Durham County FA Under-18 League: Darlington 1883 1 New Hartley 2, Whickham 4 Newton Aycliffe 0