Today’s local football results

0
Have your say

EvoStik League, Premier Division: Blyth Spartans 3 Chorley 1

Div One North: Darlington 1883 v Cammell Laird postponed

Ebac Northern League, Division One: Ashington 2 Spennymoor Town 3, Billingham Town 0 Bedlington Terriers 5, Celtic Nation v Billingham Synthonia postponed, Consett 4 Crook Town 3, Dunston UTS v Whitley Bay postponed, Durham City 3 Penrith 2, Guisborough Town 3 Hebburn Town 0, Morpeth Town v Marske United postponed, Sunderland RCA 0 West Auckland Town 2, Team Northumbria v Shildon postponed.

Division Two: Brandon United v Esh Winning postponed, Chester le Street v Birtley Town postponed, Heaton Stannington v Alnwick Town postponed, Jarrow Roofing v South Shields postponed, Northallerton Town v Darlington RA postponed, Ryton and Crawcrook Albion v Whitehaven postponed, Seaham Red Star 2 Norton and Stockton Ancients 1, Thornaby 4 Stokesley SC 2, Whickham v Washington postponed, Willington 1 Tow Law Town 2.

Wearside League: Ashbrooke Belford House v Annfield Plain postponed, Cleator Moor Celtic v Hartlepool postponed, Coxhoe Athletic 2 Horden CW 5, Jarrow v Easington Colliery postponed, Prudhoe Town v Silksworth CW postponed, Redcar Athletic v Seaton Carew postponed, Stockton Town v Leam Rangers postponed, Sunderland West End v Harton and Westoe CW postponed, Wolviston v Boldon CA postponed.

North Riding Senior Cup, quarter- final: Richmond Town 3 York City 0

Friendly: Marske United 1 Redcar Athletic 7 (played at Southland Centre, Middlesbrough)

Durham Alliance League: Durham Stonebridge 3 Murton 1, Wheatley Hill WMC 3 Wingate 3

Clem Smith Bowl, second round: Coundon & Leeholme 9 Coxhoe United 2

Washington Aged Peoples Trophy, second round: Brandon Utd Res 1 Sherburn Village WMC 1 (aet; Sherburn won on pens)

Weardale Charity Cup, second round: Ebchester Consett Res 0 Heighington 3

TWR Trade Frames Wearside Combination League: Corner Flag v Aquatic Sports postponed, Hall Farm 7 Colliery Tavern 0, Hendon v Whitburn Village postponed, Oddies v Seaham Marlborough postponed, The Alexandra v Park View postponed.

Wearmouth & Hylton Charity Cup, first round: University of Sunderland v Hylton Colliery postponed.

Sunderland and District Mill View SC Over-40s League, Premier Division: Spennymoor Salvins 3 Hartlepool Touchdown 1

Division One: Billingham Town 3 Ryhope Foresters 1, Dubmire 4 Redcar Newmarket 1, Easington CIU 4 Wallsend Community 4, Hartlepool Gillen Arms 5 North Shields Pineapple 3

Division Two: Gateshead Rutherford 2 Cobblers Hall 2, Pelton Crown 4 Holywell Fat Ox 2

Division Three: Billingham Vets 2 Trimdon Vets 3, Blue House 3 Houghton Cricket 0, Ivy Legends 2 Boldon Colliery Tavern 4, Richmond Town 1 Humbledon & Plains Farm 1

Division Four: Hartlepool Greenside 0 Fiddlers Three 0, Thornley Celtic 5 Horden Tin Pot Vets 1

Durham County FA Under-18 League: Wallsend BC 2, Whickham Glebe 6