Today’s local football

0
Have your say

Evo-Stik League, Premier Div: Stamford 3 Blyth Spartans 4

Div One North: Darlington 1883 1 Burscough 2

Ebac Northern League, Division One: Billingham Synthonia 5 Penrith 0, Celtic Nation 3 Morpeth Town 0, Crook Town 3 Sunderland RCA 1, Dunston UTS 1 Shildon 1, Marske United 2 Newcastle Benfield 2, Newton Aycliffe 4 West Auckland Town 1, Spennymoor Town 1 Guisborough Town 0

Division Two: Alnwick Town 0 Birtley Town 0, Darlington RA 2 North Shields 1, Esh Winning 3 Whickham 6, Heaton Stannington 6 Washington 1, Norton and Stockton Ancients 2 Northallerton Town 1, South Shields 4 Chester-le-Street 3, Thornaby 3 West Allotment Celtic 1, Tow Law Town 1 Ryton and Crawcrook Albion 1, Whitehaven 4 Stokesley SC 1, Willington 0 Jarrow Roofing 3

Wearside League: Coxhoe Athletic 0 Annfield Plain 2, Easington Colliery 7 Hartlepool 0, Jarrow 3 Sunderland West End 3, Leam Rangers 1 Harton and Westoe CW 1, Prudhoe Town 2 Ashbrooke Belford House 2, Richmond Town 3 Cleator Moor Celtic 0, Ryhope CW 1 Silksworth CW 3, Stockton Town 1 Seaton Carew 1, Wolviston 1 Redcar Athletic 2

Durham Alliance League: Ebchester Consett Reserves 6 Coxhoe United 0

Mark Blake Memorial Trophy, semi-final: Coundon and Leeholme 7 Wheatley Hill WMC 0

TWR Trade Frames Wearside Combination League: Hendon 5 Corner Flag 1, Hylton Colliery 3 Whitburn Village 1

Wearmouth & Hylton Charity Cup, semi-final: Oddies 2 Aquatic Sports 0

Sunderland and District Mill View SC Over-40s League, Premier Division: Ferryhill Greyhound 1 Red House WMC 2, Wearmouth Urban Printz 2 Cramlington Burton House 2

Div One: Middlesbrough Beads 1 Blyth Sea Horse 5, Ryhope Foresters 2 Hartlepool Gillen Arms 0

Div Two: St Mary’s College 5 Hartlepool Catholic 3, Wingate Cons 2 Blakelaw SC 3

Div Three: Boldon Colliery Tavern 5 Blue House 3, DSS Darsley Park 0 Richmond Town 1, Humbledon & Plains Farm 4 Washington JFC Biddick Inn 0

Div Four: Rolls-Royce 1 The Philadelphia 3

Alan Spedding Cup Final: Penshaw Catholic Club 1 Redcar Newmarket 0

Kip Watson Villa Real Cup: Billingham Town 1 Hylton CW 0, Hartlepool Touchdown 5 Marden 1, Steels SC 3 Washington Cross Keys 0

Durham County FA Under-18 League: Brandon United 3 Wallsend Boys Club 1